Tournament Report for:

MATA State Qualifier
Feb 10, 2024
Redmond, WA

TD:  Radin/Mayer

Rating report for MATA State Qualifier Section 5th - 8th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Rao, Deepak Sri KartikeBPSH517J  1434  1458/140  W8  W14 W15 W6  D3  4.5
  2 Gundimeda, Arjun       PLKHK06W  1377  1443/ 10  W9  W4  D3  W5  W7  4.5
  3 Kunisetty, Chekresh    ENSFK99L  1450  1459/ 81  W22 W13 D2  W12 D1  4.0
  4 Gulati, Naamya         SKIG649C   977  1004/152  W24 L2  W18 W19 W9  4.0
  5 Calo, Jude             REGI3425  1345  1339/210  W10 W16 D6  L2  W14 3.5
  6 Prashant, Niranjan     PFCG468K  1447  1414/151  W20 W7  D5  L1  D12 3.0
  7 Ward, Benjamin         IMSGK32Q  1071  1076/ 30  W21 L6  W8  W11 L2  3.0
  8 Zhu, Alex              LKDFJ55P   665   834/ 15  L1  W17 L7  W13 W15 3.0
  9 Kadri, Eshan           XXOGW869   660   800/ 14  L2  W21 W13 W15 L4  3.0
 10 Kukreja, Aarav         SOMF433H   653   693/ 51  L5  L18 W23 W17 W19 3.0
 11 Srivastava, Manya      SKIG758W   652   695/ 73  L12 W24 WF  L7  W16 3.0
 12 Xu, Jeffery            TYEGJ88V  1215  1183/ 45  W11 L15 W16 L3  D6  2.5
 13 Mehta, Shaan           IMSGK27A  1035   957/ 19  W17 L3  L9  L8  BYE 2.0
 14 Rusia, Naman           EPSHI64T   908   878/ 85  W18 L1  L19 W20 L5  2.0
 15 Kumar, Rishuraj        PENFK45Y   856   860/ 43  W19 W12 L1  L9  L8  2.0
 16 Sanganaboina, Ashrith  RBRFJ49F   749   740/ 10  W23 L5  L12 W18 L11 2.0
 17 Arvapalli, Trinath AashPLKGJ31L   600   564/  5  L13 L8  W21 L10 W20 2.0
 18 Chandramouli, Sai JishnREJHJ31J   700   633/  5  L14 W10 L4  L16 W21 2.0
 19 Kanchanakuntla, Anish RTFEFJ31G   500   707/  5  L15 W20 W14 L4  L10 2.0
 20 Tatimatla, Sharan      SWLFJ49G   618   507/  9  L6  L19 BYE L14 L17 1.0
 21 Peng, Eric             SSMFJ31E   500   163/  4  L7  L9  L17 WF  L18 1.0
 22 Chung, Adrien          IMSGJ47D   679   637/  7  L3  D23 LF  U   U   0.5
 23 Gummineni, Charith     PPLHJ31D   700   435/  3  L16 D22 L10 LF  U   0.5
 24 Kar, Arnesh            ENSFJ31C   500   305/  2  L4  L11 U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for MATA State Qualifier Section 2nd - 4th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Narkhede, Kshitij      CRKCA27K  1239  1360/ 93  W26 W16 W2  W3  W6  5.0
  2 Ma, Lewis              SOMC587M  1253  1267/109  W12 W10 L1  W17 W7  4.0
  3 Thanikonda, Kruti      CMCDK84W  1248  1263/105  W19 W4  W9  L1  W11 4.0
  4 Naveh, Yaniv           SOMDK62Z   968  1020/ 40  W27 L3  W26 W13 W9  4.0
  5 Ghosh, Snehil          CBRE738T  1362  1325/136  W18 D8  W17 L7  W15 3.5
  6 Yuan, Chen             ETSCJ15Z  1247  1248/104  W20 W15 D7  W8  L1  3.5
  7 Zandanov, Leonid       ENACK31Q  1148  1173/ 78  W25 W29 D6  W5  L2  3.5
  8 Bhambri, Vansh         KNDEJ57J  1057  1108/ 15  W14 D5  W10 L6  W17 3.5
  9 Rachiba, Alisa         EVPDK08E  1191  1151/ 71  W13 W11 L3  W20 L4  3.0
 10 Fang, Weiai            LAVD696W  1007   992/219  W21 L2  L8  W25 W19 3.0
 11 Byelashova, Darya      SGHDK51X   874   876/ 62  W28 L9  W21 W19 L3  3.0
 12 Guruprasad, Saketh     RBREE50W   662   637/ 25  L2  L21 W30 W22 W24 3.0
 13 Benita-nagdeep, KrishanRBRCK56N   612   727/ 39  L9  W28 W16 L4  W18 3.0
 14 Singh, Aarika          BCAEK30Z   489   605/ 29  L8  W24 L19 W21 W20 3.0
 15 Karthik, Sai           BCAD261S   939   924/125  W30 L6  D25 W16 L5  2.5
 16 Baruch, Noam           PHAEJ83G   874   827/ 18  W23 L1  L13 L15 W25 2.0
 17 Yang, Jimmy            BASEG45S   861   863/115  W24 W18 L5  L2  L8  2.0
 18 Naveh, Ido             SOMEK63G   740   707/ 38  L5  L17 W23 W29 L13 2.0
 19 Pradeepkumar, Adrit    LKDCK54S   644   652/ 55  L3  W22 W14 L11 L10 2.0
 20 Badi, Shreya           MTWEK52A   634   607/ 50  L6  W30 W29 L9  L14 2.0
 21 Muthinti, Abhiram      RKWCK27S   428   475/ 29  L10 W12 L11 L14 W29 2.0
 22 Brittain, Elouise      DCTEK86Z   100   149/ 17  L29 L19 W28 L12 W27 2.0
 23 Sambathraj, Raghav     WDMCJ31B   200   451/  5  L16 L25 L18 W30 W26 2.0
 24 Mahadikar, Pratvi      JUADJ31A   300   454/  5  L17 L14 W27 W26 L12 2.0
 25 Li, Anyi               LKDCJ55F   517   560/ 15  L7  W23 D15 L10 L16 1.5
 26 Sidhu, Ekamjot         WMEEK34G   630   477/ 10  L1  W27 L4  L24 L23 1.0
 27 Reddi, Sarayu          ARDDJ30W   300   102/  5  L4  L26 L24 W28 L22 1.0
 28 Srivastava, Shriya     FRWCJ30U   200   100/  5  L11 L13 L22 L27 W30 1.0
 29 Sanganaboina, Anika    RBRCJ30S   200   272/  5  W22 L7  L20 L18 L21 1.0
 30 Nallamothu, Jasmitha   SSMDJ30Q   300   100/  5  L15 L20 L12 L23 L28 0.0

Rating report for MATA State Qualifier Section Kindergarten - 1st Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Fan, Theodore          EASBK42S   810   819/ 47  W15 W12 W3  W4  D2  4.5
  2 Gupta, Akshay          BCABF62T   596   656/ 48  W6  W14 D5  W11 D1  4.0
  3 Hu, Ryan               OPWAJ97N   490   602/ 30  W13 W8  L1  W5  W7  4.0
  4 Byelashova, Sofia      SGHBK01K   421   508/ 32  W16 W17 W8  L1  W9  4.0
  5 Gaddam, Aryan          RKWBJ99T   460   546/ 16  W7  W9  D2  L3  W11 3.5
  6 Singhal, Sanyukt       FRVBJ30P   100   396/  5  L2  L11 W15 W19 W14 3.0
  7 Kulkarni, Savitru      MYHAJ30N   100   408/  5  L5  W19 W10 W13 L3  3.0
  8 Espinosa, Lorenzo      RSABJ30M   100   417/  5  W18 L3  L4  W12 W13 3.0
  9 Siva, Vikaat           DISAJ30L   100   385/  5  W19 L5  W14 W16 L4  3.0
 10 Agarwal, Vedaang       ENDBJ30H   100   267/  5  L12 W15 L7  W20 W16 3.0
 11 Lalithmani, Vidyuth    WDEBJ99V   486   434/ 15  L14 W6  W12 L2  L5  2.0
 12 Soma, Tej Krishna      EMDAJ30G   100   281/  5  W10 L1  L11 L8  W20 2.0
 13 Venkatesh, Anya        HMNBJ30F   100   228/  5  L3  W18 W17 L7  L8  2.0
 14 Vigneshwaran, Akhil    ENSAJ30E   100   303/  5  W11 L2  L9  W18 L6  2.0
 15 Singh, Aadit           BCABJ30D   100   114/  5  L1  L10 L6  D17 W18 1.5
 16 Baskar, Nithvik        LYSBJ30C   100   100/  5  L4  D20 W19 L9  L10 1.5
 17 Suhasan, Nehaa         SFRBJ30B   100   100/  5  W20 L4  L13 D15 L19 1.5
 18 Li, Ryder              MEDAJ66R   282   166/ 15  L8  L13 W20 L14 L15 1.0
 19 Uppala, Vihaan         BCABJ94F   100   100/  8  L9  L7  L16 L6  W17 1.0
 20 Ghosh, Oishani         BCAAJ56E   106   100/ 14  L17 D16 L18 L10 L12 0.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.