Tournament Report for:

The Good Bishop
Apr 13, 2024
Auburn, WA

TD:  Catayas

Rating report for The Good Bishop Section Merged K-3rd Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Brar, Angad            CENDJ52A   498   558/ 35  W5  W3  W2  W4  W6  5.0
  2 Samsonov, Kirill       UPPDH98S   100   280/ 10  W4  W5  L1  W6  W3  4.0
  3 Kunz, Ava              STCCJ18J   225   266/ 10  W6  L1  W4  W5  L2  3.0
  4 Williams, Neall Darren ASAAH80W   100   172/  5  L2  W6  L3  L1  W5  2.0
  5 Ledesma, Paul          ASAAH80V   100   100/  5  L1  L2  W6  L3  L4  1.0
  6 Khan, Inaya            CHPDH80U   300   100/  5  L3  L4  L5  L2  L1  0.0

Rating report for The Good Bishop Section 4TH AND 5TH GRADE

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Muscutt, Abraham       HSCEJ71L   986   983/ 45  W4  W5  W3  D2  W6  4.5
  2 Meka, Suhaas           REOFJ51J   850   822/ 42  W8  L3  W5  D1  W4  3.5
  3 Small, Yuli            JHYEK39Q   497   521/ 25  W7  W2  L1  L4  W8  3.0
  4 Goe-bright, Malachi    THOEJ15K   320   429/  9  L1  BYE W7  W3  L2  3.0
  5 Turner, Camden         CPREJ50V   250   295/ 31  BYE L1  L2  W8  W7  3.0
  6 Turner, Aubrie Lynn    CPRFB07F   348   374/ 31  U   U   W8  W7  L1  2.0
  7 Goe-bright, Orion      THOEH80T   400   109/  5  L3  W8  L4  L6  L5  1.0
  8 Budomo, Joshua         BKDFH80S   500   100/  5  L2  L7  L6  L5  L3  0.0

Rating report for The Good Bishop Section 6TH TO 9TH GRADE

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Dela Pena, Brandon     CKHJH80R   900  1000/  5  W4  W3  W2  W3  W3  5.0
  2 Khan, Sami             DRMGH80Q   600   595/  5  L3  W4  L1  L4  W4  2.0
  3 Diloy, Sylvester       BRMJH80P   900   825/  5  W2  L1  W4  L1  L1  2.0
  4 Van Bogart, Albert     ASAHH80N   700   442/  5  L1  L2  L3  W2  L2  1.0

 All Unrated-player Section: Ratings capped at 1000

Rating report for The Good Bishop Section ADULT

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Dela Pena, Chris       ADUNH80L  1300  1337/  4  BYE L2  W6  W3  W4  4.0
  2 Zapf, Cian             TMWMJ40P   869  1090/ 10  D3  W1  W5  L4  W6  3.5
  3 Brar, Gurinder         CENNH80K  1300  1242/  4  D2  W7  W4  L1  BYE 3.5
  4 Bulanan, Noel          ADUNH80J  1300  1195/  5  W7  W5  L3  W2  L1  3.0
  5 Muscutt, Noel          ADUNH80H  1300   979/  4  W6  L4  L2  BYE W7  3.0
  6 Kunz, Angie            ADUNH80F  1300   815/  4  L5  BYE L1  W7  L2  2.0
  7 Ledesma, Paul          ADUNH80E  1300   488/  4  L4  L3  BYE L6  L5  1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.