Tournament Report for:

Sioux Falls Tournament 10-15-22
Oct 15, 2022
Sioux Falls SD, OT

TD:  Neff

Rating report for Sioux Falls Tournament 10-15-22 Section Grades k-3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Neff, Enoch            ABECF95Q  1034  1112/ 57  W5  W10 W6  W2  W4  5.0
  2 Neff, Katrina          ABED159Y   945   955/123  W9  W8  W3  L1  D7  3.5
  3 Nguyen, Charlie        SDRDZ06D   874   891/ 24  W13 D4  L2  W6  W8  3.5
  4 Chaplin, Owen          HSCCD36Q   919   930/ 25  W14 D3  W7  W11 L1  3.5
  5 Thunder, Elijah        PILDX36H   400   571/  5  L1  W16 L11 W14 W10 3.0
  6 Haines, Warren         SXBAZ81U   819   831/ 20  W12 W7  L1  L3  W11 3.0
  7 Haines, Wheeler        SXBCZ38M   862   829/ 29  W11 L6  L4  W13 D2  2.5
  8 Terpstra, John         SDSDZ845   607   606/ 15  W15 L2  D12 W9  L3  2.5
  9 Warrior, Tanner        PILDZ938   400   549/  5  L2  W14 D10 L8  W12 2.5
 10 Johnson, Jack          SFYCX06H   400   404/  8  W16 L1  D9  D12 L5  2.0
 11 Eilertson, Mercer      SDRDX98F   400   536/  8  L7  W13 W5  L4  L6  2.0
 12 Freemont, Keilen       PILDZ48Y   400   429/  5  L6  W15 D8  D10 L9  2.0
 13 Archambault, Arthur    PILDZ152   400   404/  5  L3  L11 W16 L7  W15 2.0
 14 Crow Necklace, Brandon PILDZ856   400   400/  5  L4  L9  W15 L5  W16 2.0
 15 Alberts, Jordan        PILDX89J   400   400/  5  L8  L12 L14 W16 L13 1.0
 16 Moore, Patrisha        PILDZ480   400   400/  5  L10 L5  L13 L15 L14 0.0

Rating report for Sioux Falls Tournament 10-15-22 Section Grades 4-5

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Neff, Joel             ABEFF99X  1194  1257/207  W18 W4  W2  W3  W5  5.0
  2 Yerdon, Greyson        SDAEX97V   683   789/ 37  W20 W9  L1  W7  W8  4.0
  3 Chaplin, Seth          HSCGI92C  1057  1088/ 30  W10 W13 W5  L1  W6  4.0
  4 Studer, Camden         SDSEZ20K   625   754/ 19  W7  L1  D6  W9  W13 3.5
  5 Wynstra, Daniel        SDSFZ94M  1191  1149/ 23  W11 W14 L3  W8  L1  3.0
  6 Hogue, Elijah          SDSEZ922   400   795/  5  D8  W17 D4  W14 L3  3.0
  7 Andrews, Mato          PILFZ89L   500   650/  5  L4  W18 W12 L2  W14 3.0
  8 Kocer, Radek           SXCEX75B   796   781/ 26  D6  W15 W13 L5  L2  2.5
  9 Bergan, Quiana         SDAEX76U   400   475/ 39  W16 L2  W11 L4  D10 2.5
 10 Waters, Nyah           PILFZ77X   500   540/  5  L3  W16 L14 W17 D9  2.5
 11 White, Chyla           PILEZ43E   400   400/  5  L5  W20 L9  D12 W19 2.5
 12 Picotte, Camira        PILFZ76L   500   405/  5  L14 W19 L7  D11 W18 2.5
 13 Eilertson, Warren      SDREX75W   734   629/  8  W19 L3  L8  W15 L4  2.0
 14 Elmamouni, Adi         SDSEX58V   461   500/ 41  W12 L5  W10 L6  L7  2.0
 15 Thunder, Abiah         PILEZ53L   400   400/  5  D17 L8  W19 L13 D16 2.0
 16 Redshirt, Sandra       PILEX86V   400   400/  5  L9  L10 W20 D18 D15 2.0
 17 Beal, Case             SDAEZ69B   538   454/ 14  D15 L6  L18 L10 W20 1.5
 18 Red Owl, Bella         PILEZ12V   400   400/  5  L1  L7  W17 D16 L12 1.5
 19 Marshall, Larissa      PILFX60W   500   400/  5  L13 L12 L15 D20 L11 0.5
 20 Marshall, Skylar       PILEX99C   400   400/  5  L2  L11 L16 D19 L17 0.5

Rating report for Sioux Falls Tournament 10-15-22 Section Grades 6-12

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Wynstra, Joseph        SDJHX05J  1468  1489/ 23  W8  W10 W6  W2  W3  5.0
  2 Haggar, Kendon         SDCGX24J  1139  1148/ 37  W12 W13 W7  L1  W8  4.0
  3 Neff, Nadine           ABEGC79W   977   999/308  W13 W16 D5  W11 L1  3.5
  4 Welch, James           HSCHF53F   952   971/ 58  L5  W14 W11 D10 W6  3.5
  5 Li, Zehua              SDCLX27K  1100  1093/  5  W4  W9  D3  L6  W10 3.5
  6 Bergan, Ethan          SFZGZ478   946   964/ 31  W17 W12 L1  W5  L4  3.0
  7 Bergan, Jack           SDJGX81Y   830   834/ 39  W9  W17 L2  L8  W14 3.0
  8 Kiessel, Rebekah       SDJGZ47S   604   726/ 38  L1  BYE W12 W7  L2  3.0
  9 Freemont, Kamry        PILGZ720   600   827/  5  L7  L5  W13 W15 W11 3.0
 10 Kutch, Courage         HSCJJ03Z   796   815/ 20  W14 L1  W15 D4  L5  2.5
 11 Scott, Dillon          SDYGZ25N  1092   827/  8  W16 W15 L4  L3  L9  2.0
 12 Lakota, Wyatt          PILHZ201   700   576/  5  L2  L6  L8  W16 W17 2.0
 13 Palmier, Rhianna       PILGZ45Z   600   620/  4  L3  L2  L9  BYE W15 2.0
 14 Catches, Lillyth       PILHZ91J   700   555/  4  L10 L4  BYE W17 L7  2.0
 15 Beal, Jett             SDJGX13W   400   400/ 11  BYE L11 L10 L9  L13 1.0
 16 White Plume, Angie     PILGX87H   600   400/  4  L11 L3  L17 L12 BYE 1.0
 17 Caldwell, Laura        PILGX33V   600   400/  5  L6  L7  W16 L14 L12 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.