Tournament Report for:

Cascadia State Qualifier
Mar 25, 2023
Ferndale, WA

TD:  Kaech

Rating report for Cascadia State Qualifier Section k2

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Tandon, Copen          FACCK83H   577   608/ 10  W7  W10 W2  W5  L3  4.0
  2 Rosenlieb, Yonit       SKYCK37F   200   597/  5  W13 W11 L1  W8  W5  4.0
  3 Buckham, George        SKYBK37E   100   597/  5  W4  L5  W15 W11 W1  4.0
  4 Snyder, Damien         CEECC98M   513   446/  9  L3  BYE D6  W12 D8  3.0
  5 Everbeck, Grey         FACCK83D   281   369/  9  BYE W3  W9  L1  L2  3.0
  6 Solano Santos, Lorenzo CIACK37D   200   358/  5  D8  L9  D4  W15 W11 3.0
  7 Gong, Fedora           SKYCK37C   200   369/  5  L1  W13 L8  W9  W12 3.0
  8 White, Josh            CEECK37B   200   422/  5  D6  W12 W7  L2  D4  3.0
  9 Verduin, Bentley       CUECK37A   200   244/  5  D12 W6  L5  L7  W14 2.5
 10 Statzel, John          CEECK36Z   200   225/  5  W14 L1  L11 D13 W15 2.5
 11 Bannister, Altair      EAGBK36Y   100   265/  5  W15 L2  W10 L3  L6  2.0
 12 Saurer, Grayson        CIABK36W   100   137/  5  D9  L8  W14 L4  L7  1.5
 13 Lewis, Landon          CIACK36V   200   100/  3  L2  L7  BYE D10 U   1.5
 14 Javed, Peter           SKYBK36U   100   100/  4  L10 L15 L12 BYE L9  1.0
 15 Luther, Anita          WKECK36T   200   100/  5  L11 W14 L3  L6  L10 1.0

Rating report for Cascadia State Qualifier Section 35

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Qureshi, Danish        BLEFF36V   822   947/ 53  W18 W26 W17 W4  W3  5.0
  2 Brandt-rupich, Judah   WKEF252K   793   820/ 20  W23 W27 D9  W20 D7  4.0
  3 Luther, Enrico         WKEFB49Z   712   785/ 25  W38 W31 W34 W6  L1  4.0
  4 Celaya, Benito         CIAE505E   688   811/ 47  W42 W5  W21 L1  W9  4.0
  5 Dworzak, Jonah         WKEEK36S   400   770/  5  W36 L4  W27 W13 W17 4.0
  6 Melius, Mason          FACFF58R  1005   956/ 39  W22 W15 D10 L3  W12 3.5
  7 Moore, Jonah           WKEE348U   778   776/ 35  W37 L17 W8  W34 D2  3.5
  8 Fine-gucker, Logan     EAGD535R   676   680/ 48  D19 W14 L7  W39 W22 3.5
  9 Hall, Jordan           CIAEK36R   400   793/  5  W35 W25 D2  W10 L4  3.5
 10 Manly, Shafter         CUEEA72M   616   642/ 34  W43 W24 D6  L9  D19 3.0
 11 Larcom, Korbin         CIAEJ87V   583   592/ 43  W45 L21 D18 W25 D20 3.0
 12 Bhatta, Nihal          CIADK82Z   477   505/ 10  L31 W38 W23 W33 L6  3.0
 13 Cancelosi, Nicholas    SKYFM25W   408   435/ 14  W39 L34 W42 L5  W31 3.0
 14 Mcneil, Logan          SKYE535K   403   472/  8  D20 L8  D38 W30 W33 3.0
 15 Stafford-edwards, WaldeWKEEK82X   390   480/ 10  W32 L6  W31 D16 D18 3.0
 16 Mcfarlane, Luke        SKYFK36Q   500   457/  5  L24 W45 D40 D15 W34 3.0
 17 Lervik, Henry          CIADK36P   300   748/  5  W41 W7  L1  W21 L5  3.0
 18 Mcloughlin, Vaughn     CUEEK36N   400   624/  5  L1  W43 D11 W24 D15 3.0
 19 King, Oliver           WKEDK36M   300   571/  5  D8  L20 W37 W28 D10 3.0
 20 Bannister, Cypress     EAGFK36L   500   683/  5  D14 W19 W25 L2  D11 3.0
 21 Mcallister, Noah       SKYFK36K   500   622/  5  W28 W11 L4  L17 W27 3.0
 22 Mam, Samuel            SKYFK36H   500   500/  5  L6  W44 D24 W40 L8  2.5
 23 Whitkop, Kalum         SKYDK36F   300   419/  5  L2  W41 L12 D35 W39 2.5
 24 Martinez, Tristan      EAGEK36E   400   485/  5  W16 L10 D22 L18 W38 2.5
 25 Everbeck, Reed         FACEK83A   692   559/ 10  W30 L9  L20 L11 W42 2.0
 26 Statzel, Cassandra     CEEEK82N   109   201/  7  W33 L1  HPB HPB U   2.0
 27 Wilkison, Ethan        EAGEK36C   400   407/  5  W44 L2  L5  W42 L21 2.0
 28 Thomson, Cole          CUEDK36B   300   282/  5  L21 D39 W41 L19 D32 2.0
 29 Javed, Angelica        SKYDK36A   300   225/  5  L34 L33 W45 L31 W35 2.0
 30 Nymeyer, Mason         EAGDK35Z   300   238/  5  L25 L35 W44 L14 W43 2.0
 31 Gibson, Colby          CUEFK35Y   500   414/  5  W12 L3  L15 W29 L13 2.0
 32 Sargent, Troy          SKYDK35X   300   187/  5  L15 D37 L39 W44 D28 2.0
 33 Johnson, Arason        CUEEK35W   400   271/  5  L26 W29 W35 L12 L14 2.0
 34 Castro, Ezaykiel       CIAFK35V   500   452/  5  W29 W13 L3  L7  L16 2.0
 35 Miles, Jack            WKEDK82S   361   287/ 10  L9  W30 L33 D23 L29 1.5
 36 Unick, Quinn           EAGEK35U   400   100/  5  L5  L42 D43 L38 W45 1.5
 37 Soran, Thomas          CIADK35T   300   171/  5  L7  D32 L19 D43 D41 1.5
 38 Hanson, Cadence        CEEEK35S   400   306/  5  L3  L12 D14 W36 L24 1.5
 39 Saurer, London         CIAEK35R   400   230/  5  L13 D28 W32 L8  L23 1.5
 40 Lewis, Shayne          CIAEK35Q   400   263/  2  HPB HPB D16 L22 U   1.5
 41 Campbell, Lexi         CARFK35N   500   148/  5  L17 L23 L28 W45 D37 1.5
 42 Trinka, Gina           WKEDK35L   300   175/  5  L4  W36 L13 L27 L25 1.0
 43 Darland, Jaxon         SKYDK35K   300   100/  5  L10 L18 D36 D37 L30 1.0
 44 Campbell, Leilani      CARDK35J   300   100/  4  L27 L22 L30 L32 BYE 1.0
 45 King, Reuben           HSCEK35G   400   100/  5  L11 L16 L29 L41 L36 0.0

Rating report for Cascadia State Qualifier Section 68

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Scollon, Owen          FHVH734D  1539  1566/396  W5  W4  W2  W3  W6  5.0
  2 Zhang, Owen            FHVH995H  1288  1294/205  W11 W6  L1  W7  W5  4.0
  3 Bosch, Declan          FHVIE38K  1184  1204/ 49  W12 W7  W4  L1  W8  4.0
  4 Kozaczuk, James        SHKH108A  1109  1104/128  W8  L1  L3  W9  W7  3.0
  5 Moors, Samuel          BLNIH93D   692   834/ 33  L1  W8  W11 W6  L2  3.0
  6 Lewis, Kaleb           WCAHF41Z  1071  1029/ 20  W9  L2  W10 L5  L1  2.0
  7 Hildenbrand, Blane     PSMH122V   776   798/119  W10 L3  W9  L2  L4  2.0
  8 Mcloughlin, Latham     HORIK35F   800   741/  5  L4  L5  W12 W10 L3  2.0
  9 Fowler, Logan          LYMHK35E   700   671/  5  L6  W11 L7  L4  W12 2.0
 10 Williams, Conner       LYMHK35D   700   597/  5  L7  W12 L6  L8  W11 2.0
 11 Clarke, Jonathan       BLNIG05B   484   467/ 11  L2  L9  L5  W12 L10 1.0
 12 Belyatskiy, Artem      VSTG764W   465   395/ 27  L3  L10 L8  L11 L9  0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.