Tournament Report for:

St. Charles Gambit
Feb 25, 2023
Tacoma, WA

TD:  Radin

Rating report for St. Charles Gambit Section Kindergarten - 2nd Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Bandai, Yugo           MCECA31C  1036  1073/ 38  W2  W5  W4  W8  W3  5.0
  2 Ting, Sophia           KSHCK64W   282   513/ 10  L1  W14 W13 W5  W8  4.0
  3 Thanikonda, Kruti      RCSCK84W   616   724/ 15  W13 W7  D8  W4  L1  3.5
  4 Lew, Abigail           OPWC645P   697   680/ 35  W16 W10 L1  L3  W9  3.0
  5 Bautista, Alex         CWACE95L   481   528/ 10  W12 L1  W11 L2  W7  3.0
  6 Thakur, Reeva          CWACD87W   400   435/ 18  W14 L8  W12 L7  W10 3.0
  7 Siek, Peter            HMOCK62A   200   545/  5  W9  L3  W10 W6  L5  3.0
  8 Wang, Evan             FRWC929Z   907   839/ 60  W11 W6  D3  L1  L2  2.5
  9 Twombly-borst, Henry   CWACA01R   400   323/  9  L7  L12 W15 W14 L4  2.0
 10 Einarson, Finn         CWAB256K   400   373/ 16  W15 L4  L7  W12 L6  2.0
 11 Barnett, Emmeline      LCHBK61Y   100   219/  5  L8  W15 L5  D13 D14 2.0
 12 Meyer, Liam            STCAK61X   100   260/  5  L5  W9  L6  L10 W16 2.0
 13 Bautista, Max          CWACK61W   200   232/  5  L3  W16 L2  D11 D15 2.0
 14 Keiter, Jack           HSCAK61V   100   155/  5  L6  L2  W16 L9  D11 1.5
 15 Green, Jane            STCBK61U   100   100/  5  L10 L11 L9  W16 D13 1.5
 16 Farrens, Luke          STCAK61T   100   100/  5  L4  L13 L14 L15 L12 0.0

Rating report for St. Charles Gambit Section 3rd - 5th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Yang, Lucas            LKWEK86V   972   973/ 14  W15 W8  W4  W10 L2  4.0
  2 Patnaik, Rishabhdeva   CRKEG72D   957   955/ 88  W20 W9  L10 W5  W1  4.0
  3 Bautista, Ben          CWAEJ57R   725   753/ 38  W16 L10 W7  W6  W11 4.0
  4 Gogue-tabios Jr, Roy   CPRFK61S   500   881/  5  W23 W7  L1  W16 W9  4.0
  5 Nelson, Ellis          BRYDB28C   760   752/ 29  W21 D6  W13 L2  W14 3.5
  6 Odupitan, Oliver       STCF964H   400   563/  9  W18 D5  W19 L3  W10 3.5
  7 Casino, Eli            STCEI15Q   710   686/ 23  W17 L4  L3  W22 W18 3.0
  8 Einarson, Aiden        CWAED84D   538   533/ 75  W22 L1  L16 W19 W17 3.0
  9 Carrell, Samuel        STCF150C   504   611/ 27  W11 L2  W15 W13 L4  3.0
 10 Nelson, Owen           THUED35B   400   580/ 10  W24 W3  W2  L1  L6  3.0
 11 Paras, Liam            STCFK61Q   500   539/  5  L9  W20 W18 W12 L3  3.0
 12 Seaholm, Liam          STCEK61P   400   459/  5  L13 W22 W24 L11 W16 3.0
 13 Parker, Mason          CPREH69X   400   444/ 20  W12 D14 L5  L9  W19 2.5
 14 Saladino, Callalia     STCFK61N   500   390/  4  D19 D13 W20 HPB L5  2.5
 15 Garcia, Cristian       CPRFH10N   400   360/ 10  L1  W23 L9  L17 W24 2.0
 16 Ramirez, Peyton        STCFK61L   500   470/  5  L3  W24 W8  L4  L12 2.0
 17 Chen, Fei              VOYFK61K   500   337/  5  L7  L18 W23 W15 L8  2.0
 18 Rish-brown, Jacob      HMODK61J   300   387/  5  L6  W17 L11 W21 L7  2.0
 19 Turner, Camden         CPRDJ50V   400   278/  9  D14 W21 L6  L8  L13 1.5
 20 Turner, Aubrie Lynn    CPREB07F   400   100/  9  L2  L11 L14 BYE L22 1.0
 21 Igwe, Daniel           ELKEK61H   400   100/  5  L5  L19 W22 L18 L23 1.0
 22 Dodd, Mackenzie        CPREK61G   400   100/  5  L8  L12 L21 L7  W20 1.0
 23 Saladino, Jaxon        STCEK61F   400   100/  5  L4  L15 L17 L24 W21 1.0
 24 Dodd, Cadence          CPREK61E   400   153/  5  L10 L16 L12 W23 L15 1.0

Rating report for St. Charles Gambit Section 6th - 8th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Navneeth, Advik        RHJGH67D  1010  1167/ 32  W22 W19 W11 W5  W3  5.0
  2 Thakur, Reet           CWAGJ84K  1177  1166/298  W15 W12 L3  W8  W5  4.0
  3 Wu, Jasper             IMSH3471   999  1093/102  W19 W16 W2  W11 L1  4.0
  4 Van Gorkom, Joshua     CHWIB02N   722   816/ 43  W18 L11 W8  W16 W12 4.0
  5 Villanueva, Kirian     CPLHH895  1032  1012/192  W9  W14 W6  L1  L2  3.0
  6 Baker, Jack            STCG814U   533   563/ 15  W21 W18 L5  L7  W16 3.0
  7 Guerrero, Rory         STCH343R   503   565/ 13  L16 W21 D10 W6  D11 3.0
  8 Garcia-cobian, Rafael  PMSGK38E   478   582/ 33  W13 W22 L4  L2  W14 3.0
  9 Rehberger, Jack        STCG916D   400   516/  9  L5  W20 W21 D12 D10 3.0
 10 Mbugua, Kaleb          STCIK61D   800   608/  5  L14 W15 D7  W17 D9  3.0
 11 Joshi, Vyom            LEOHH81X  1265  1189/117  W17 W4  L1  L3  D7  2.5
 12 Colon, Xavier          STCHF98F   672   661/ 60  W20 L2  W17 D9  L4  2.5
 13 Kolaski, Noah          ELKHK61C   700   434/  5  L8  L17 D15 W19 W20 2.5
 14 Casino, Jessi          STCI689G   667   623/ 24  W10 L5  L16 W20 L8  2.0
 15 Strub, Cooper          ELKIA47Q   418   414/ 25  L2  L10 D13 D18 W21 2.0
 16 Sickelton, Caeli       STCHK61A   700   645/  5  W7  L3  W14 L4  L6  2.0
 17 Raynes, Brandon        CPLHC92J   438   431/ 15  L11 W13 L12 L10 D18 1.5
 18 Daza, Natalie          ELKGK60Z   600   352/  5  L4  L6  D19 D15 D17 1.5
 19 Rausch, Shelby         ELKIK60Y   800   193/  5  L3  L1  D18 L13 D22 1.0
 20 Rausch, Jena           ELKHK60X   700   244/  5  L12 L9  W22 L14 L13 1.0
 21 Townsend, Howard       ELKGK60U   600   215/  5  L6  L7  L9  W22 L15 1.0
 22 Igwe, Angel            ELKGK60S   600   100/  5  L1  L8  L20 L21 D19 0.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.