Tournament Report for:

Charles Wright Chess Challenge
Mar 9, 2024
Tacoma, WA

TD:  Giffords

Rating report for Charles Wright Chess Challenge Section 7-8

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Colon, Xavier          STCIF98F   851   957/ 85  W15 W17 W16 W14 W2  5.0
  2 Joshi, Vyom            LEOIH81X  1308  1284/257  W16 W5  W9  W3  L1  4.0
  3 Frohbieter, Dominic    HABIK76U  1087  1096/ 34  W11 W6  W14 L2  W9  4.0
  4 Guerrero, Rory         STCI343R   753   767/ 33  W21 L14 W19 W8  W12 4.0
  5 Rehberger, Jack        STCH916D   636   753/ 24  W23 L2  W22 W12 W8  4.0
  6 Sickelton, Caeli       STCIK61A   605   669/ 15  W22 L3  W23 W16 W14 4.0
  7 Baker, Jack            STCH814U   492   731/ 25  W12 W11 L8  W15 W19 4.0
  8 Carr, Gabriel          HPRHK51R   698   711/ 20  W17 W13 W7  L4  L5  3.0
  9 Schulte, Joey          STCHD62Q   639   728/ 42  W19 WF  L2  W11 L3  3.0
 10 Odupitan, Olivia       STCHJ50X   100   233/ 13  L14 BYE L15 W18 W17 3.0
 11 Marley, John           CHWH932E   907   831/ 20  L3  L7  W13 L9  W21 2.0
 12 Albertson, Devlen      KEYHK21T   756   688/ 15  L7  W23 W21 L5  L4  2.0
 13 Odupitan, Oliver       STCG964H   631   573/ 29  W18 L8  L11 L19 W23 2.0
 14 Garcia-cobian, Rafael  PMSHK38E   550   579/ 53  W10 W4  L3  L1  L6  2.0
 15 Kolaski, Noah          ELKIK61C   486   467/ 15  L1  L19 W10 L7  W20 2.0
 16 Catayas, Ianess        APRHK51M   284   309/ 19  L2  W18 L1  L6  BYE 2.0
 17 Townsend, Howard       ELKHK60U   159   168/ 19  L8  L1  BYE W20 L10 2.0
 18 Baker, Dean            ELKHH99M   700   239/  5  L13 L16 W20 L10 W22 2.0
 19 Waweru, Brandon        CHWHH99L   700   585/  5  L9  W15 L4  W13 L7  2.0
 20 Daza, Natalie          ELKGK60Z   352   182/  8  HPB HPB L18 L17 L15 1.0
 21 Thomson, Kaine         ELKHK53T   178   140/ 13  L4  L22 L12 BYE L11 1.0
 22 Stairs, Aiden          CHWIH99K   800   135/  5  L6  W21 L5  L23 L18 1.0
 23 Simons, Uriah          ELKIH99J   800   345/  5  L5  L12 L6  W22 L13 1.0

Rating report for Charles Wright Chess Challenge Section 4-6

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Wang, Isaac            CLHEK00U  1238  1259/ 57  WF  W12 W4  W10 W3  5.0
  2 Carrell, Sam           STCG943D   484   688/ 12  HPB W37 WF  W11 W9  4.5
  3 Muscutt, Abraham       HSCEJ71L   876   944/ 30  W29 W21 W14 W6  L1  4.0
  4 Bautista, Ben          CWAFJ57R   842   866/ 53  W30 W26 L1  W28 W13 4.0
  5 Casino, Eli            STCFI15Q   800   806/ 46  W27 L9  W29 W25 W15 4.0
  6 Lu, Gabriel            CWAFK51S   778   915/ 15  W31 W17 W7  L3  W10 4.0
  7 Damrau, Austin         ELKFK95E  1223  1171/ 55  W41 W16 L6  D8  W14 3.5
  8 Hopkins, Declan        REOEJ52J   656   774/ 14  W20 L11 WF  D7  W24 3.5
  9 Hopkins, Spencer       ORLEJ52M   578   678/ 15  W42 W5  D11 W32 L2  3.5
 10 Keogh, Seiya           WOEFJ51N   964   941/ 15  W33 W15 W25 L1  L6  3.0
 11 Bassen, Abel           WEHEZ72M   889   848/ 53  W28 W8  D9  L2  D12 3.0
 12 Meka, Suhaas           REOFJ51J   768   772/ 14  W32 L1  W17 D22 D11 3.0
 13 Little, Wyatt          REOFJ51H   728   682/ 10  W35 L22 W30 W16 L4  3.0
 14 O'neil, Owen           TLEFG89E   703   714/ 22  W36 W34 L3  W20 L7  3.0
 15 Roorbach, Narin        PIOFK16G   698   711/ 20  W37 L10 W23 W21 L5  3.0
 16 Shields, Conor         KOPGK51J   689   693/ 34  W23 L7  W34 L13 W29 3.0
 17 Ramirez, Peyton        STCGK61L   454   506/ 14  WF  L6  L12 W34 W19 3.0
 18 Garcia, Christian      ELKGH10N   309   409/ 20  L24 L20 W39 W38 W25 3.0
 19 Fournier, Jackson      HSCFH99G   500   523/  5  W22 W35 L21 W30 L17 3.0
 20 Kienholz, David        ELKFH99F   500   661/  5  L8  W18 W26 L14 W28 3.0
 21 Judd, George           PUREJ57F   626   617/ 15  W40 L3  W19 L15 D23 2.5
 22 Wilson, Braylon        CWAF130Q   559   603/ 60  L19 W13 LF  D12 W32 2.5
 23 Pole, Davis            CMBEH99E   400   597/  5  L16 W27 L15 W26 D21 2.5
 24 Tan, Seth              UPPEE65L   854   741/ 57  W18 L25 L32 W31 L8  2.0
 25 Marley, Chris          CWAG830F   618   594/ 20  W39 W24 L10 L5  L18 2.0
 26 Velichko, Ivan         ASAFK63Z   599   552/ 72  W38 L4  L20 L23 W31 2.0
 27 Sidhu, Ekamjot         WMEEK34G   477   427/ 15  L5  L23 L31 W40 W39 2.0
 28 Flinders, Thayden      STCGJ19A   425   418/ 10  L11 W41 W37 L4  L20 2.0
 29 Kim, Henry             CWAFH20U   422   422/ 32  L3  W40 L5  W35 L16 2.0
 30 Ruda, Greyson          ELKFK51P   302   313/ 15  L4  W33 L13 L19 W38 2.0
 31 Price, Jacob           ELKGJ18Z   291   361/ 10  L6  W38 W27 L24 L26 2.0
 32 Brar, Angad            CENDJ52A   264   349/ 15  L12 W39 W24 L9  L22 2.0
 33 Waweru, Bryson         CWAEH99D   400   174/  5  L10 L30 L35 W41 W36 2.0
 34 Clark-gamble, Arlo     CWAEH99C   400   300/  4  WF  L14 L16 L17 W37 2.0
 35 Richards, Bryan        CPRFK51N   188   154/ 30  L13 L19 W33 L29 L40 1.0
 36 Welborn, Robert        CPRFK51D   100   100/ 19  L14 L42 W40 L39 L33 1.0
 37 Johnson, Zoey          ELKFK51E   100   100/ 14  L15 L2  L28 BYE L34 1.0
 38 Thurston, Dylan        CWAEH99B   400   113/  5  L26 L31 W41 L18 L30 1.0
 39 Garcia, Alex           ELKFH99A   500   128/  5  L25 L32 L18 W36 L27 1.0
 40 Torres, Remington      ELKEH98Z   400   100/  5  L21 L29 L36 L27 W35 1.0
 41 Housa, Ammon           CWAEH98X   400   100/  4  L7  L28 L38 L33 BYE 1.0
 42 Brewer, Beau           CWAFH98W   500   375/  2  L9  W36 LF  U   U   1.0

Rating report for Charles Wright Chess Challenge Section 2-3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Rachiba, Alisa         EVPDK08E  1177  1190/ 95  WF  W12 W3  W4  W2  5.0
  2 Byelashova, Darya      SGHDK51X   856   862/ 77  W30 W13 W6  W15 L1  4.0
  3 Siek, Peter            HMODK62A   674   694/ 15  W25 W14 L1  W13 W10 4.0
  4 Zhang, Amy             NBEDF80L   704   731/ 20  W20 W5  W23 L1  W15 4.0
  5 Kotsinyan, Robert      EVPDJ56V   256   519/ 19  W29 L4  W8  W9  W14 4.0
  6 Einarson, Finn         ORWC256K   561   534/ 64  W21 WF  L2  D18 WF  3.5
  7 Barnett, Emmeline      LCHCK61Y   284   345/ 22  WF  D16 W25 L17 W18 3.5
  8 Ali, Suleiman          CWADK51Y   511   467/ 15  L15 W28 L5  W27 W23 3.0
  9 Kannappan, Anirudh     BLWCK42Q   454   423/ 19  W18 L23 W24 L5  W22 3.0
 10 Kondal, Jaskirat       CWADI85N   315   326/ 19  L27 W11 WF  W23 L3  3.0
 11 Tullis, James          STCDJ18X   302   337/ 10  D17 L10 W28 W24 D16 3.0
 12 Colon, Gia             STCCJ18K   288   350/ 10  W16 L1  L18 W25 W21 3.0
 13 Jones, Tyce            CWACH17U   284   349/ 19  WF  L2  W20 L3  W19 3.0
 14 Walton, Cara           CWACK52K   272   329/ 25  W26 L3  W27 W19 L5  3.0
 15 Kundur, Saanvi         ORLDJ52B   100   342/ 10  W8  W30 W17 L2  L4  3.0
 16 Clark-gamble, Olin     CWACH98V   200   355/  5  L12 D7  W26 W20 D11 3.0
 17 Bautista, Alex         CWADE95L   597   545/ 19  D11 W27 L15 W7  LF  2.5
 18 Cabanas-holmen, Anja   CWACK52G   156   261/ 10  L9  W19 W12 D6  L7  2.5
 19 Martinez, Asher        CHPDJ18Y   320   230/  9  W22 L18 W21 L14 L13 2.0
 20 Price, Ethan           ELKCJ18F   197   218/ 10  L4  W22 L13 L16 W24 2.0
 21 Gumke, Gumke           CWACK98M   181   149/ 32  L6  WF  L19 W28 L12 2.0
 22 Wright, Landon         CWACK52E   134   100/  9  L19 L20 BYE W26 L9  2.0
 23 Kelley, Wyatt          STCDH98T   300   252/  4  BYE W9  L4  L10 L8  2.0
 24 Tracey, Mackenzie      CWACA60E   318   203/ 12  D28 WF  L9  L11 L20 1.5
 25 Twombly-borst, Henry   CWADA01R   213   182/ 30  L3  D26 L7  L12 W27 1.5
 26 Samsonov, Kirill       UPPDH98S   300   100/  5  L14 D25 L16 L22 W28 1.5
 27 Purtz, Hayden          LCHCJ18A   100   103/ 10  W10 L17 L14 L8  L25 1.0
 28 Santosus, Nolen        STCDJ18R   100   100/ 10  D24 L8  L11 L21 L26 0.5
 29 Clark-gamble, Arlo     CWACH99C   300   269/  5  L5  LF  U   U   U   0.0
 30 Sorensen, Samuel       CWADH98R   300   100/  2  L2  L15 U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Charles Wright Chess Challenge Section K-1

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Byelashova, Sofia      SGHBK01K   471   621/ 47  W12 W16 W9  W2  W5  5.0
  2 Keogh, Keita           WOEBJ51X   435   528/ 15  W15 W7  W3  L1  W9  4.0
  3 Kotsinyan, Erik        EVPBJ56F   255   396/ 20  W18 W13 L2  W6  W12 4.0
  4 Pole, Hunter           CMBBH98Q   100   452/  5  L6  W18 W16 W10 W7  4.0
  5 Velichko, Kristina     ASABK07V   357   373/ 62  W10 L9  W6  W19 L1  3.0
  6 Bassen, Emil           WEHBK89M   334   353/ 40  W4  W17 L5  L3  W13 3.0
  7 Rehorst, Donovan       CWABH98P   100   365/  5  W8  L2  W13 W12 L4  3.0
  8 Mai, Andrew            CWABH98M   100   242/  5  L7  W15 L12 W16 W14 3.0
  9 Zandnia, Cyrus         CWABH98L   100   405/  5  W11 W5  L1  W14 L2  3.0
 10 Ufferman, Samuel       CWABH98K   100   216/  5  L5  D11 W15 L4  W16 2.5
 11 Girn, Arjun            CWABH98J   100   100/  4  L9  D10 L18 WF  W19 2.5
 12 Adachi, Ichiro         CWABK52L   192   210/ 19  L1  W20 W8  L7  L3  2.0
 13 Kondal, Sahiba         CWAAH98H   100   170/  5  W20 L3  L7  W18 L6  2.0
 14 Khalema, Warren        CWAAH98G   100   100/  4  L16 W19 WF  L9  L8  2.0
 15 Siek, Emily            HMOBJ17W   100   100/  8  L2  L8  L10 BYE LF  1.0
 16 Martinez, Sophie       STCAJ17U   100   100/  9  W14 L1  L4  L8  L10 1.0
 17 Kalema, Lauren         CWABH98F   100   215/  2  W19 L6  LF  U   U   1.0
 18 Kim, Isaac             CWABH98E   100   100/  4  L3  L4  W11 L13 LF  1.0
 19 Mckenna, Kellan        CWAAH98D   100   100/  5  L17 L14 W20 L5  L11 1.0
 20 Li, Barranhan          CWABH98C   100   100/  3  L13 L12 L19 LF  U   0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.