Tournament Report for:

March Madness
Mar 9, 2024
Spokane Valley, WA

TD:  Stripes

Rating report for March Madness Section open k-12

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Keener, Karl           HLHIY40G  1321  1387/132  W13 W14 W7  W2  W4  5.0
  2 Patterson, Ben         CHHLI54X  1540  1518/106  W8  W9  W4  L1  W7  4.0
  3 Wilson, Nicholas       LBYHJ58B   718   846/ 15  L18 W12 W14 W5  W6  4.0
  4 Sherwood, Leo          FREII58J  1078  1084/ 81  W16 W15 L2  W8  L1  3.0
  5 Lave', Francis         ICPJY99L   939   880/ 10  L14 W17 W10 L3  W15 3.0
  6 Eberlein, Jacob        ICPJY99M   937   843/ 10  L15 W16 W9  W13 L3  3.0
  7 Dishanni, Logan        ICPMY45T   730   821/ 15  W12 W18 L1  W15 L2  3.0
  8 Lund, Connor           ICPLY66Q   617   712/ 14  L2  W19 W18 L4  W10 3.0
  9 Jones, Vincent         ICPKY52L   400   486/  8  BYE L2  L6  W19 W13 3.0
 10 Ferguson, Jordan       ICPKY99N   877   782/ 10  D17 W11 L5  W14 L8  2.5
 11 Dishanni, Jonah        ICPIY59G   686   643/ 10  W19 L10 L15 D18 W16 2.5
 12 Demeyer, Dominic       ICPKY98Q  1000   631/  4  L7  L3  D16 BYE W18 2.5
 13 Kendall, Matthew       ICPJY99J   482   473/  9  L1  BYE W17 L6  L9  2.0
 14 Hanley, Perpetua       HSCJJ05V   900   735/  5  W5  L1  L3  L10 W19 2.0
 15 Roman, Noah            ICPIY98P   800   785/  5  W6  L4  W11 L7  L5  2.0
 16 Barb, Augustine        ICPIY98N   800   531/  5  L4  L6  D12 W17 L11 1.5
 17 Abernathy, Samuel      ICPIY98M   800   351/  4  D10 L5  L13 L16 BYE 1.5
 18 Kanyer, Zachary        MMJIJ05T   800   599/  5  W3  L7  L8  D11 L12 1.5
 19 Zenk, Charles          ICPIY98L   800   131/  4  L11 L8  BYE L9  L14 1.0

Rating report for March Madness Section knights k-7

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Lindly, Kellen         SRIFK06E   997  1089/ 29  W22 W21 W30 W6  W7  5.0
  2 Huang, Matthew         LBYHJ05S   700  1395/  5  W57 W35 W15 W4  W5  5.0
  3 Morton, Braylon        FLMGJ27F  1145  1066/  9  W38 W13 W8  L7  W18 4.0
  4 Samiev, Alexander      SSPGK22P   978   995/ 35  W23 W14 W16 L2  W19 4.0
  5 Caine, Spencer         SIAGJ63E   958   992/ 14  W24 W56 W17 W10 L2  4.0
  6 Bingo, Julian          LBYFK50N   954   959/ 20  W39 W40 W18 L1  W21 4.0
  7 Zhou, Ethan            LBYEK50C   829   919/ 20  W32 W43 W19 W3  L1  4.0
  8 Brewer, Miles          COBFK38B   759   823/ 25  W41 W44 L3  W23 W22 4.0
  9 Jones, Joseph          ICPGY98K   600   788/  5  L18 W49 W35 W36 W16 4.0
 10 Avey, Jesse            MDRGK50F   833   845/ 58  W51 W33 D11 L5  W17 3.5
 11 Ji, Melody             SGSCA83X   785   778/ 64  L40 W36 D10 W52 W33 3.5
 12 Donahue, Archie        ALTFK50K   626   663/ 14  L33 W50 W40 W25 D13 3.5
 13 Autry-dalsanders, Reed COBFK48X   391   613/ 32  W28 L3  W45 W29 D12 3.5
 14 Hooker, Apryl          GRCFJ93P   268   449/ 20  W62 L4  D52 W54 W30 3.5
 15 Mcgivern, Johnny       HUTF804V   851   829/ 45  W50 W31 L2  L22 W43 3.0
 16 Higgins, Peter         GONFJ57Y   613   663/ 15  W25 W46 L4  W24 L9  3.0
 17 Scott, Liam            PSPEK50P   612   650/ 35  W42 W29 L5  W43 L10 3.0
 18 Mcintyre, John         HSCFJ63F   602   716/ 15  W9  W47 L6  W27 L3  3.0
 19 Soltyshak, Anthony     MDRFJ27B   533   638/ 10  W26 W34 L7  W28 L4  3.0
 20 Young, Daniel          TNTGJ96U   498   510/ 30  L27 W41 L43 W42 W45 3.0
 21 Tortorelli, Trey       NWCFJ73E   432   526/ 15  W61 L1  W26 W46 L6  3.0
 22 Cunningham, Fred       LBYEJ05R   400   792/  5  L1  W61 W47 W15 L8  3.0
 23 Clark, Phineas         HSCFJ05Q   500   661/  5  L4  W62 W34 L8  W46 3.0
 24 Laughlin, Canon        VLCEJ05P   400   611/  5  L5  W53 W55 L16 W47 3.0
 25 Statz, Elijah          VLCEJ27E   479   538/  8  L16 W55 W48 L12 W37 3.0
 26 Eberlein, Joseph       ICPGY98J   600   506/  5  L19 W59 L21 W56 W35 3.0
 27 Doornink, Micah        COBFJ05N   500   640/  5  W20 L30 W56 L18 W40 3.0
 28 Kendel, Thomas         ICPGY98H   600   512/  5  L13 W39 W57 L19 W36 3.0
 29 Tardiff, Marcel        ICPGY98G   600   496/  5  W59 L17 W37 L13 W38 3.0
 30 Dahlke, Braxton        ORSEK49Q   615   617/ 30  W55 W27 L1  D33 L14 2.5
 31 Aguilar, Alexander     MMJEJ26P   100   218/ 10  W58 L15 L46 D34 W52 2.5
 32 Spindler, Patrick      ICPGY98E   600   481/  5  L7  L48 D49 W53 W54 2.5
 33 Johnson, Graham        SOXFJ05L   500   662/  5  W12 L10 W54 D30 L11 2.5
 34 Christensen, Kyrick    SOXEJ05K   400   452/  5  W37 L19 L23 D31 W49 2.5
 35 Hetnar, Ryan           WVCGK49H   501   502/ 39  W45 L2  L9  W41 L26 2.0
 36 Anderson-woody, Hazen  NSVFJ63B   452   446/ 10  W52 L11 W44 L9  L28 2.0
 37 Lave, Sean             ICPGY98D   600   351/  5  L34 W42 L29 W44 L25 2.0
 38 Binder, Nora           MDREJ05E   400   281/  5  L3  L45 W61 W58 L29 2.0
 39 Jeffs, Daphne          MMJFJ05D   500   198/  4  L6  L28 WF  L45 W58 2.0
 40 Jones, Gerard          ICPHY98C   700   608/  5  W11 L6  L12 W48 L27 2.0
 41 Sharp, Oryn            MMJHJ05C   700   368/  5  L8  L20 W59 L35 W55 2.0
 42 Richard, Wyatt         SWEEJ05B   400   200/  4  L17 L37 W60 L20 WF  2.0
 43 Abernathy, Nathan      ICPGY98B   600   595/  5  W54 L7  W20 L17 L15 2.0
 44 Frazier, Evelyn        LLKEJ04Z   400   408/  5  W48 L8  L36 L37 W56 2.0
 45 Bullington, Emeric     ICPGY98A   600   362/  5  L35 W38 L13 W39 L20 2.0
 46 Falstrom, Lawrence     ICPHY989   700   409/  5  W49 L16 W31 L21 L23 2.0
 47 Peters, Ignatius       ICPIY986   800   399/  5  W60 L18 L22 W57 L24 2.0
 48 Albert, Silas          FSSEJ73C   516   446/ 24  L44 W32 L25 L40 D51 1.5
 49 Gilman, Lucas          ORSFJ04Y   500   314/  5  L46 L9  D32 W50 L34 1.5
 50 Centers, Lorenzo       ICPGY985   600   241/  5  L15 L12 D53 L49 W59 1.5
 51 Maughan, Levi          OTIFJ04X   500   176/  5  L10 L54 L58 W59 D48 1.5
 52 Dituri, Sam            ICPGY97Z   600   224/  5  L36 W60 D14 L11 L31 1.5
 53 Muela, Pablo           MMJEJ04W   400   221/  5  L56 L24 D50 L32 W61 1.5
 54 Price, Amanda          SSPH493V   548   451/ 20  L43 W51 L33 L14 L32 1.0
 55 Xu, Neva               LBYFI80J   400   334/ 14  L30 L25 L24 W61 L41 1.0
 56 Swift, Ian             SWEEJ63A   374   319/ 10  W53 L5  L27 L26 L44 1.0
 57 Walsh, Katelyn         UNVFK22D   195   194/ 14  L2  W58 L28 L47 LF  1.0
 58 Latham, Andrew         ICPGY97Y   600   100/  5  L31 L57 W51 L38 L39 1.0
 59 Salazar, Cameron       ORSEJ04V   400   100/  5  L29 L26 L41 L51 L50 0.0
 60 Rogers, Gianna         HUTEJ04T   400   100/  3  L47 L52 L42 U   U   0.0
 61 Goggin, Gerard         ICPGY97X   600   100/  5  L21 L22 L38 L55 L53 0.0
 62 Mcnamara-fella, Eli    SWEEJ04R   400   100/  2  L14 L23 LF  U   U   0.0

Rating report for March Madness Section pawns k-3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Jain, Asmi             SGSDB47J   515   608/ 56  W17 W16 W9  W5  D2  4.5
  2 Sherwood, Cole         FREDD99U   552   621/ 74  W4  W6  D3  W8  D1  4.0
  3 Donahue, James         ALTDK49E   459   537/ 14  W18 W20 D2  W7  D5  4.0
  4 Kapiko, Kannon         COBDJ26S   100   280/ 10  L2  W24 W20 W21 W12 4.0
  5 Rodwell, Oliver        MDRCJ27D   410   480/ 10  W19 W21 W8  L1  D3  3.5
  6 Quisenberry, Finn      HUTBJ26X   308   369/ 10  W15 L2  D12 W22 W9  3.5
  7 Mcnaghten, Tristan     MDRCJ04P   200   462/  5  D13 W10 W14 L3  W16 3.5
  8 Brewer, Warren         COBDJ57X   550   510/ 14  W26 W11 L5  L2  W14 3.0
  9 Brown, Claire          CATDJ62Y   350   368/ 10  W24 W13 L1  W19 L6  3.0
 10 Donahue, Alice         ALTBK48Y   263   263/ 13  L20 L7  W28 W23 W21 3.0
 11 Jimenez, Malcolm       NSVDJ26U   179   230/ 10  W25 L8  L15 W24 W20 3.0
 12 Flores, Maria          ORSDJ62S   100   158/  9  D22 WF  D6  W15 L4  3.0
 13 Aguilar, Christian     MMJCJ26T   247   260/ 10  D7  L9  W17 L14 W19 2.5
 14 Quisenberry, Brooklyn  HUTDJ26V   172   233/ 10  D27 W22 L7  W13 L8  2.5
 15 Cutler, Reagan         MMJCJ04N   200   213/  4  L6  W26 W11 L12 HPB 2.5
 16 Stewart, Ben           SJVDJ87Y   243   226/ 15  W28 L1  L19 W18 L7  2.0
 17 Gingras-mcany, Jaxon   SJVCJ04L   200   141/  5  L1  W28 L13 D26 D22 2.0
 18 Kraemer, Evelyn        VLCCJ04J   200   136/  5  L3  W25 L21 L16 W28 2.0
 19 Hauge, Caleb           HSCCJ04H   200   201/  5  L5  W23 W16 L9  L13 2.0
 20 Laughlin, Selah        VLCAJ04G   100   201/  5  W10 L3  L4  W28 L11 2.0
 21 Xu, Stella             PVECJ04E   200   169/  5  W23 L5  W18 L4  L10 2.0
 22 Kumar, Nithil          LLKDJ04B   300   118/  5  D12 L14 W25 L6  D17 2.0
 23 Hooker, Jaina          GRCBJ93L   125   100/ 16  L21 L19 BYE L10 D26 1.5
 24 Bychkov, Evan          VLCCJ04A   200   100/  5  L9  L4  W26 L11 D25 1.5
 25 Frostad, Eleanor       FKSBJ03Y   100   100/  4  L11 L18 L22 BYE D24 1.5
 26 Bauer, Azalea          UNVDJ03X   300   100/  5  L8  L15 L24 D17 D23 1.0
 27 Turnbow, Cooper        SJVDJ03W   300   242/  1  D14 LF  U   U   U   0.5
 28 Formanek, Genevieve    UNVDJ03U   300   100/  5  L16 L17 L10 L20 L18 0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.