Tournament Report for:

Washington State Championship
Feb 19, 2024
Redmond, WA

TD:  Kleist/Barua/Balaji/Sinanan

Rating report for Washington State Championship Section Championship

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 rd6 rd7 rd8 rd9 tot 
  1 He, Daniel             ADUNC697  2355  2361/302  L8  D3  W4  W10 D2  W9  D6  W5  W7  6.5
  2 Srivastava, Vikram     ADUNJ89N  2245  2267/ 14  L4  W10 W6  W9  D1  D5  W7  D8  D3  6.0
  3 Willy, Stephen         HSCIH17K  2216  2245/557  D9  D1  D5  D7  W8  D6  W4  W10 D2  6.0
  4 Shubin, Daniel         ADUNF498  2265  2274/546  W2  W9  L1  D5  W7  W8  L3  L6  W10 5.5
  5 Sang, Tian             ADUNE22K  2327  2324/ 42  L7  W8  D3  D4  W10 D2  W9  L1  W6  5.5
  6 Vijayakumar, Advaith   NRCL6655  2178  2209/297  W10 W7  L2  D8  W9  D3  D1  W4  L5  5.5
  7 Vemparala, Nikash      OVLII078  2220  2216/408  W5  L6  W8  D3  L4  W10 L2  D9  L1  4.0
  8 Jiang, Brandon         BLLL7768  2257  2230/534  W1  L5  L7  D6  L3  L4  D10 D2  D9  3.0
  9 Rozenfeld, Yevgeniy    ADUNC004  2116  2100/ 30  D3  L4  D10 L2  L6  L1  L5  D7  D8  2.0
 10 Pupols, Viktors        ADUN8503  2200  2151/ 69  L6  L2  D9  L1  L5  L7  D8  L3  L4  1.0

Rating report for Washington State Championship Section Premier

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 rd6 rd7 rd8 rd9 tot 
  1 Whale, Nicholas        ADUNJ751  2072  2106/286  W6  W7  W9  L5  L3  W10 W2  W4  W8  7.0
  2 Zhou, David            ADUN130N  2080  2103/ 35  L4  W8  W6  W7  W9  D5  L1  W10 W3  6.5
  3 Gavrysh, Leonid        ADUN816H  2056  2085/ 69  W9  L4  W5  D8  W1  W6  W10 W7  L2  6.5
  4 Jammalamadaka, Vihaan  WPPGJ90F  2021  2050/372  W2  W3  W8  W6  L7  W9  L5  L1  W10 6.0
  5 Levine, David M        ADUN7815  2200  2180/ 13  W7  L9  L3  W1  W10 D2  W4  D8  D6  5.5
  6 Colombo, Dominic M     GIGMJ74P  1941  1962/ 71  L1  W10 L2  L4  W8  L3  W7  W9  D5  4.5
  7 Roesch, Carson         BLHL120K  1931  1933/274  L5  L1  W10 L2  W4  D8  L6  L3  W9  3.5
  8 Moroney, Timothy       ADUN276J  2158  2102/ 58  W10 L2  L4  D3  L6  D7  D9  D5  L1  3.0
  9 Wong-godfrey, Emerson  BUSKH83E  1919  1901/508  L3  W5  L1  W10 L2  L4  D8  L6  L7  2.5
 10 Wei, Te                ADUNK02V  1728  1692/ 26  L8  L6  L7  L9  L5  L1  L3  L2  L4  0.0

Rating report for Washington State Championship Section Challengers

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 rd6 rd7 rd8 rd9 tot 
  1 Razmov, Valentin       ADUNB02T  1861  1875/146  W6  W10 L4  W9  W3  D2  W8  W5  L7  6.5
  2 Yondon, Odbayar        LMAFK97T  1754  1793/214  W10 D4  D9  D3  W8  D1  W5  D7  D6  6.0
  3 Demberel, Amana        LCOLJ14E  1777  1795/127  L4  W9  W8  D2  L1  D5  D7  W6  W10 5.5
  4 Merrikin, David        ADUNG78Q  1764  1787/ 27  W3  D2  W1  L5  L7  W6  W10 L8  W9  5.5
  5 Merriman, Dann         WMNEF79Y  1662  1697/563  D7  L6  W10 W4  W9  D3  L2  L1  D8  4.5
  6 Fung, Nola             ADUNK09X  1706  1725/ 25  L1  W5  D7  W8  W10 L4  D9  L3  D2  4.5
  7 Mishra, Abhinav        TMBIB02W  1747  1738/124  D5  L8  D6  L10 W4  L9  D3  D2  W1  4.0
  8 Joshi, Atharva         SKNL1352  1827  1768/352  L9  W7  L3  L6  L2  D10 L1  W4  D5  3.0
  9 Kuhner, Mary           ADUND44Q  1805  1752/ 75  W8  L3  D2  L1  L5  W7  D6  L10 L4  3.0
 10 Koppala, Sankalp       SKRIJ27H  1665  1645/134  L2  L1  L5  W7  L6  D8  L4  W9  L3  2.5

Rating report for Washington State Championship Section Rising Stars

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 rd6 rd7 rd8 rd9 tot 
  1 Wang, Leonardo         CKNH233K  1785  1808/ 98  L2  W8  D3  D7  W4  W9  W5  W10 D6  6.5
  2 Boulis, Christos       NWSKC84T  1763  1781/606  W1  D3  W7  D4  W9  L5  D10 D6  W8  6.0
  3 Ramaswamy, Rishi       INTJS63U  1692  1724/147  D6  D2  D1  W8  W7  D4  D9  L5  W10 5.5
  4 Razmov, Gabriel        ADDIC26K  1774  1776/328  W5  W10 D6  D2  L1  D3  L7  W8  W9  5.5
  5 Palathingal, Rafael    KKNE196R  1781  1781/132  L4  D9  W8  W10 W6  W2  L1  W3  L7  5.5
  6 Bharathy Mohan, Aarav  FRWFC98B  1621  1653/329  D3  W7  D4  D9  L5  W10 L8  D2  D1  4.5
  7 Cheng, Selina          TLMG413R  1641  1638/510  W10 L6  L2  D1  L3  L8  W4  L9  W5  3.5
  8 Karamali, Saiya        ADUN586R  1724  1692/ 38  D9  L1  L5  L3  W10 W7  W6  L4  L2  3.5
  9 Gadde, Arnav           ENSFJ39D  1558  1585/175  D8  D5  D10 D6  L2  L1  D3  W7  L4  3.5
 10 Lee, Boas              ADUNC814  1721  1624/ 30  L7  L4  D9  L5  L8  L6  D2  L1  L3  1.0

Rating report for Washington State Championship Section Prodigies

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 rd6 rd7 rd8 rd9 tot 
  1 Zhou, Yuchen           CHREJ42H  1477  1543/566  W10 W7  D3  D5  L2  D9  W8  W6  W4  6.5
  2 Chen, Andy             SOMDK05J  1564  1582/ 47  L9  W8  W6  D4  W1  W7  L3  W5  W10 6.5
  3 Shankaranand, Deeksha  EBSFI74Y  1421  1535/273  D6  L4  D1  D7  W10 W5  W2  W9  W8  6.5
  4 Wong, Kate             LMSF459M  1392  1502/178  W7  W3  L5  D2  W9  W8  W6  D10 L1  6.0
  5 Shah, Kanav            LMAF295Q  1453  1472/175  W8  W6  W4  D1  L7  L3  W10 L2  D9  5.0
  6 Bharadwaj, Samarth     DISDE78A  1461  1431/167  D3  L5  L2  W9  W8  D10 L4  L1  D7  3.5
  7 Kokati, Pranav         OMSI814P  1481  1443/287  L4  L1  W10 D3  W5  L2  D9  L8  D6  3.5
  8 Gupta, Krishang        GTMGE37V  1485  1430/ 52  L5  L2  W9  W10 L6  L4  L1  W7  L3  3.0
  9 Xu, Zoe                SOMEG70A  1463  1402/320  W2  L10 L8  L6  L4  D1  D7  L3  D5  2.5
 10 Pai, Vihaan            CHAEK17C  1329  1305/225  L1  W9  L7  L8  L3  D6  L5  D4  L2  2.0

Rating report for Washington State Championship Section Invitational

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 rd6 rd7 rd8 rd9 tot 
  1 Wang, Ted              STTEK13D  2069  2072/275  W10 W4  W3  D5  L9  W7  D6  D2  W8  6.5
  2 Thorwe, Pratik         ADUNK10D  2004  2003/ 23  W7  W8  D10 L4  W3  L5  D9  D1  W6  5.5
  3 Bhaskaran, Siddharth   HMNE152J  1846  1904/ 67  D5  W9  L1  W6  L2  W8  U   D4  W7  5.0
  4 Tagor, Bental          ADUNJ89M  1943  1970/ 24  W9  L1  W6  W2  W8  U   L7  D3  D5  5.0
  5 Sprumont, Oscar        ADUNK10E  2014  2004/ 21  D3  W7  W9  D1  L6  W2  L8  U   D4  4.5
  6 Airapetian, Chouchanik ADUND039  2000  1959/ 29  L8  W10 L4  L3  W5  D9  D1  D7  L2  3.5
  7 Eksarevskly, Albert    LSSJ530Y  1794  1822/112  L2  L5  W8  W9  LF  L1  W4  D6  L3  3.5
  8 Thomas, Damarcus       ADUN161X  1918  1887/ 29  W6  L2  L7  W10 L4  L3  W5  L9  L1  3.0
  9 Nallappa, Vijay        REJID40S  1713  1750/396  L4  L3  L5  L7  W1  D6  D2  W8  U   3.0
 10 Ackerman, Ryan         ADUNC514  1933  1900/219  L1  L6  D2  L8  LF  U   U   U   U   0.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.