Tournament Reports

See also: Oregon

Washington

All Pacific NW Chess in This School Year

Event TD City, State Date
Western States Regional Champ for Women/Girls Sagar Seattle, WA Apr 14, 2024
All About Chess Intro 4-13-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Apr 13, 2024
Richland Quads 4-13-24 Dillingham Richland, WA Apr 13, 2024
The Good Bishop Catayas Auburn, WA Apr 13, 2024
All About Chess Quads 4-12-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Apr 12, 2024
Chess4Life Online Quads 4-12-24 Neff Online, WA Apr 12, 2024
Sioux Falls Quads 4-12-24 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Apr 12, 2024
WIISER Spring Break Hex Sankrithi Lake Forest Park, WA Apr 10, 2024
Barber + Rockefeller Closed Champ Barua Seattle, WA Apr 6, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue Qualifier 4-6-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Apr 6, 2024
Coquille April Turnament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Apr 6, 2024
Excel With Chess Spring Qualifier Van Weerdhuizen Sammamish, WA Apr 6, 2024
SD State Champs K-12 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Apr 6, 2024
All About Chess Quads 4-5-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Apr 5, 2024
Chess4 Life Online Quads 4-5-24 Neff Online, WA Apr 5, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 4-5-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Apr 5, 2024
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #71 Olson Redmond, WA Apr 5, 2024
Spokane Valley Spring Break Camp Stripes Spokane Valley, WA Apr 5, 2024
Chess Mates Spring Fest Radin/Orlov Seattle, WA Mar 30, 2024
Eastside Open Sagar Issaquah, WA Mar 30, 2024
Fairwood Library 3-30-24 Mayer Renton, WA Mar 30, 2024
Sunset Elementary Tournament Stensland Issaquah, WA Mar 30, 2024
All About Chess Quads 3-29-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Mar 29, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 3-29-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Mar 29, 2024
Chess4Life Online Quads 3-29-24 Neff Online, WA Mar 29, 2024
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #70 Olson Redmond, WA Mar 29, 2024
Detective Cookie Chess Classic Sagar/Sinanan Seattle, WA Mar 24, 2024
Dragonslayer Stripes Spokane, WA Mar 23, 2024
Franklin Spring Tournament Kaech Bellingham, WA Mar 23, 2024
Hanford Falcon Fianchetto Deng/Craigen Richland, WA Mar 23, 2024
Lakeridge Tournament 2024 Radin/Mayer Mercer Island, WA Mar 23, 2024
Lakeside Spring Fling Sagar Seattle, WA Mar 23, 2024
North Thurston Public Schools Tournament Catayas Lacey, WA Mar 23, 2024
All About Chess Quads 3-22-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Mar 22, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 3-22-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Mar 22, 2024
Chess4Life Online Quads 3-22-24 Neff Online, WA Mar 22, 2024
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #69 Olson Redmond, WA Mar 22, 2024
Sioux Falls Quads 3-22-24 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Mar 22, 2024
St. Anne Celtic Challenge Spring 2024 Sinanan Seattle, WA Mar 17, 2024
Burlington library March Tournament Walther Burlington, WA Mar 16, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue State Qualifier 3-16-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Mar 16, 2024
Knight's Tour Grays Harbor Catayas Grays Harbor, WA Mar 16, 2024
Knightmare's Gauntlet 2024 Mayer/Hirschowitz Seattle, WA Mar 16, 2024
Sioux Falls Tournament 3-16-24 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Mar 16, 2024
WA State Barber-Rockefeller Open Sagar/Barua/Sinanan Bellevue, WA Mar 16, 2024
All About Chess Quads 3-15-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Mar 15, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 3-15-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Mar 15, 2024
Chess4Life Online Quads 3-15-24 Neff Online, WA Mar 15, 2024
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #68 Olson Redmond, WA Mar 15, 2024
Coquille March Sunday Quads (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Mar 10, 2024
Jing Mei Phoenix Scholastic Sagar/Airapetian Bellevue, WA Mar 10, 2024
All About Chess Intro Tournament 3-9-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Mar 9, 2024
Bishop Battlestar Dillingham Pasco, WA Mar 9, 2024
Charles Wright Chess Challenge Giffords Tacoma, WA Mar 9, 2024
Chess for Success Region A Hill Vancouver, WA Mar 9, 2024
Chess4All Tournament 3-9-24 Sidden Redmond, WA Mar 9, 2024
Chess4Life Issaquah Qualifier 3-9-24 Wong Issaquah, WA Mar 9, 2024
March Madness Stripes Spokane Valley, WA Mar 9, 2024
All About Chess Quads 3-8-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Mar 8, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 3-8-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Mar 8, 2024
Chess4Life Online Quads 3-8-24 Neff Online, WA Mar 8, 2024
Grand Knight Quads 3-8-24 Setiadikurnia Bellevue, WA Mar 8, 2024
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #67 Olson Redmond, WA Mar 8, 2024
Sioux Falls Quads 3-8-24 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Mar 8, 2024
Harmon Memorial Kleist/Barua Seattle, WA Mar 3, 2024
Queen's Quest 2024 Mayer/Radin Bellevue, WA Mar 3, 2024
Intermat Candidates Kleist/Barua/Sankrithi Seattle, WA Mar 2, 2024
Seattle Country Day School Tournament Radin Seattle, WA Mar 2, 2024
WA High School State Team Championship Baugh Not Specified, WA Mar 2, 2024
All About Chess Quads 3-1-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Mar 1, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 3-1-24 Neff Bellevue, WA Mar 1, 2024
Chess4Life Online Quads 3-1-24 Neff Online, WA Mar 1, 2024
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #66 Olson Redmond, WA Mar 1, 2024
Sioux Falls Quads 3-1-24 Neff Sioux Falls, OT Mar 1, 2024
Coquille February Sunday Quads (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Feb 25, 2024
Washington Presidents Cup Kleist/Barua Seattle, WA Feb 25, 2024
All About Chess Tournament 2-24-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Feb 24, 2024
Custer Chess Fest Kaech Custer, WA Feb 24, 2024
For the Love of Chess Tournament (qualifier) Dykstra Klamath Falls, OR Feb 24, 2024
St. Charles Gambit Radin Tacoma, WA Feb 24, 2024
All About Chess Quads 2-23-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Feb 23, 2024
Chess4Life Online Quads 2-23-24 Neff Online, WA Feb 23, 2024
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #65 Olson Redmond, WA Feb 23, 2024
Sioux Falls Quads 2-23-24 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Feb 23, 2024
WESCO League Rounds 3-7 Baugh Not Specified, WA Feb 20, 2024
Chess4Life Online Qualifier 2-19-24 Neff Online, WA Feb 19, 2024
Metro League 2023-2024 Nomura Seattle, WA Feb 19, 2024
Presidential Scholastic Sagar/Barua/Razmov/Sinanan Bellevue, WA Feb 19, 2024
Washington State Championship Kleist/Barua/Balaji/Sinanan Redmond, WA Feb 19, 2024
King's Gambit Dillingham Kennewick, WA Feb 17, 2024
Klamath Falls President's Day (qualifier) Dykstra Klamath Falls, OR Feb 17, 2024
Pierce County MS and HS Championships Kaech Eatonville, WA Feb 17, 2024
All About Chess Quads 2-16-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Feb 16, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 2-16-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Feb 16, 2024
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #64 Olson Redmond, WA Feb 16, 2024
Sioux Falls Quads 2-16-24 Neff SIoux Falls SD, OT Feb 16, 2024
KingCo League 2023-2024 Vandyke King County, WA Feb 12, 2024
All About Chess Introl Tourn 2-10-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Feb 10, 2024
Chess4Life Issaquah Qualifier 2-10-24 Wong Issaquah, WA Feb 10, 2024
Coos-Curry Counties CFS Regional Tournament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Feb 10, 2024
Excel With Chess Qualifier Van Weerdhuizen Sammamish, WA Feb 10, 2024
Groundhog Gambit Stripes Spokane, WA Feb 10, 2024
MATA State Qualifier Radin/Mayer Redmond, WA Feb 10, 2024
Sioux Falls Tournament 2-10-24 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Feb 10, 2024
Wade King Winter Tournament Kaech Bellingham, WA Feb 10, 2024
All About Chess Quads 2-9-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Feb 9, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 2-9-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Feb 9, 2024
Chess4Life Online Quads 2-9-24 Neff Online, WA Feb 9, 2024
GSL Team Championship Korsmo Spokane, WA Feb 9, 2024
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #63 Olson Redmond, WA Feb 9, 2024
Northwest League Meet Four Kaech Lynden, WA Feb 5, 2024
Burlington Library February Tournament Walther Burlington, WA Feb 3, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue Qualifier 2-3-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Feb 3, 2024
Medina All City Classic Radin Medina, WA Feb 3, 2024
Queen's Element Dillingham Pasco, WA Feb 3, 2024
SW WA Scholastic Championship Kaech Centralia, WA Feb 3, 2024
Waypoint Foundation Tournament Pugh Not Specified, WA Feb 3, 2024
All About Chess Quads 2-2-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Feb 2, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 2-2-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Feb 2, 2024
Chess4Life Online Quads 2-2-24 Neff Online, WA Feb 2, 2024
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #62 Olson Redmond, WA Feb 2, 2024
Sioux Falls Quads 2-2-24 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Feb 2, 2024
WESCO League Round 2 Baugh Not Specified, WA Feb 2, 2024
Coquille Valley Elem In House Tournament Keller Coquille, OR Jan 31, 2024
Eatonville Spring Open Olson Eatonville, WA Jan 31, 2024
Coquille JR-SR High In-House Tournament Keller Coquille, OR Jan 29, 2024
Chess4All Tournament 1-28-24 Tatikonda Not Specified, WA Jan 28, 2024
All About Chess Tournament 1-27-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Jan 27, 2024
Decatur Gatorfest Sinanan/Radin/Sankrithi Seattle, WA Jan 27, 2024
FPHRC Middle Game Tate Not Specified, WA Jan 27, 2024
Sioux Falls Chess Tournament 1-27-24 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Jan 27, 2024
All About Chess Quads 1-26-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Jan 26, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 1-26-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Jan 26, 2024
Chess4Life Online Quads 1-26-24 Neff Online, WA Jan 26, 2024
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #61 Olson Redmond, WA Jan 26, 2024
Vista and Horizon In House Matches Kaech Ferndale, WA Jan 26, 2024
Northwest League Rounds 5-6 Kaech Ferndale, WA Jan 22, 2024
Chess Mates Island Classic Winter Fest 2024 Mayer/Hirschowitz Mercer island, WA Jan 20, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue State Qualifier 1-20-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Jan 20, 2024
Knight's Tour Radin Lacey, WA Jan 20, 2024
Patriot Pawnstorm Dillingham Richland, WA Jan 20, 2024
WA State High School Individual Championship Sagar/Barua/Sinanan Seattle, WA Jan 20, 2024
Washington Winter G/60 Championship Sagar/Barua/Sinanan Seattle, WA Jan 20, 2024
All About Chess Quads 1-19-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Jan 19, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 1-19-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Jan 19, 2024
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 1-19-24 Neff Online, WA Jan 19, 2024
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night quads #60 Olson Redmond, WA Jan 19, 2024
Sioux Falls Quads 1-19-24 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Jan 19, 2024
Chess4Life Online State Qualifier 1-15-24 Neff Online, WA Jan 15, 2024
MLK I Have a Dream Tournament (qualifier) Dykstra Klamath Falls, OR Jan 15, 2024
Washington Junior Open and Reserve Sagar/Barua/Sankrithi/Vijayakumar/Sinana Bellevue, WA Jan 15, 2024
All About Chess Intro Tournament 1-13-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Jan 13, 2024
Chess4Life Issaquah State qualifier 1-13-24 Wong Issaquah, WA Jan 13, 2024
Winterfest Stripes Deer Park, WA Jan 13, 2024
All About Chess Quads 1-12-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Jan 12, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 1-12-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Jan 12, 2024
Chess4Life Virtual quads 1-12-24 Moroney Online, WA Jan 12, 2024
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #59 Olson Redmond, WA Jan 12, 2024
Northwest League Rounds 3-4 Kaech Blaine, WA Jan 8, 2024
All About Chess Quads 1-5-24 Stensland Issaquah, WA Jan 5, 2024
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 1-5-24 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Jan 5, 2024
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 1-5-24 Moroney Online, WA Jan 5, 2024
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #58 Olson Redmond, WA Jan 5, 2024
Richland Quads 12-30-23 Dillingham Richland, WA Dec 30, 2023
All About Chess Quads 12-29-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Dec 29, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #57 Olson Redmond, WA Dec 29, 2023
All About Chess Quads 12-22-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Dec 22, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #56 Olson Redmond, WA Dec 22, 2023
Washington Cllosed and Junior Invitational Balaji/Sagar/Barua Seattle, WA Dec 17, 2023
Washington Winter Classic Balaji/Sagar/Barua Seattle, WA Dec 17, 2023
Burlington Library 12-16-23 Walther Burlington, WA Dec 16, 2023
Coquille December Fun Tournament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Dec 16, 2023
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 12-15-23 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Dec 15, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #55 Olson Redmond, WA Dec 15, 2023
Sioux Falls Quads 12-15-23 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Dec 15, 2023
Northwest League Rounds 1-2 Kaech Bellingham, WA Dec 11, 2023
All About Chess Intro Tournament Stensland Issaquah, WA Dec 9, 2023
BCPS Winter Championship Neff Ft. Lauderdale FL, OT Dec 9, 2023
Chess4Life Bellevue State Qualifier 12-9-23 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Dec 9, 2023
Frosty Pawn Stripes Spokane Valley, WA Dec 9, 2023
PNWCC G30 Class Challenge Humrudha/Balaji Redmond, WA Dec 9, 2023
Richland Rook Roundup DIllingham Richland, WA Dec 9, 2023
Ugly Sweater Tournament (qualifier) Dykstra Klamath Falls, OR Dec 9, 2023
All About Chess Quads 12-8-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Dec 8, 2023
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 12-8-23 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Dec 8, 2023
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 12-8-23 Moroney Online, WA Dec 8, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #54 Olson Redmond, WA Dec 8, 2023
WECSO League Round 1 Baugh Not Specified, WA Dec 7, 2023
Bryant Fall Classic Radin/Hirschowitz Seattle, WA Dec 2, 2023
Chess4Life Issaquah State Qualifier 12-2-23 Wong Issaquah, WA Dec 2, 2023
Franklin Winter Qualifier Kaech Bellingham, WA Dec 2, 2023
All ABout Chess Quads 12-1-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Dec 1, 2023
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 12-1-23 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Dec 1, 2023
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 12-1-23 Moroney Online, WA Dec 1, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #53 Olson Redmond, WA Dec 1, 2023
Sioux Falls Quads 12-1-23 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Dec 1, 2023
Washington Class Championships Kleist/Balaji/Humrudha/Sagar/Barua/Bruce Bellevue, WA Nov 26, 2023
18th Susan Polgar Foundation National Open Mayer/Radin/Sinanan Bellevue, WA Nov 25, 2023
Northwest League Beta Tournament Kaech Bellingham, WA Nov 20, 2023
Stl Anne Celtic Challenge Fall 2023 Sinanan/Barua Seattle, WA Nov 19, 2023
2023 WA State MiniTeams Championship Kaech Mukilteo, WA Nov 18, 2023
All About Chess State Qualifier 11-18-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Nov 18, 2023
Chess Mates Foundation 2023 Fall Kick Off Mayer/Orlov Seattle, WA Nov 18, 2023
Chess4Life Issaquah Qualifier 11-18-23 Wong Issaquah, WA Nov 18, 2023
Delafield Tournament 11-18-23 Dillingham Pasco, WA Nov 18, 2023
Pilgrim's Progress Stripes Spokane, WA Nov 18, 2023
All About Chess Quads 11-17-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Nov 17, 2023
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 11-17-23 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Nov 17, 2023
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 11-17-23 Moroney Online, WA Nov 17, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #52 Olson Redmond, WA Nov 17, 2023
Sioux Falls Quads 11-17-23 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Nov 17, 2023
Gonzaga Prep Championship Korsmo Spokane, WA Nov 15, 2023
All About Chess Intro Tournament Stensland Issaquah, WA Nov 11, 2023
Conger November Chess Tournament (qualifier) Dykstra Klamath Falls, OR Nov 11, 2023
All About Chess Quads 11-10-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Nov 10, 2023
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 11-10-23 Moroney Online, WA Nov 10, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #51 Olson Redmond, WA Nov 10, 2023
Northwest League Alpha Tournament Kaech Bellingham, WA Nov 6, 2023
Challenger Cup Scholastic Humrudha/Balaji/Barua/Pisan Bellevue, WA Nov 4, 2023
Chess4Life Bellevue State Qualifier 11-4-23 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Nov 4, 2023
Fairwood Library 11-4-23 Mayer Renton, WA Nov 4, 2023
Kings Clash Stripes Spokane Valley, WA Nov 4, 2023
Knight's Fall Fork Bruceri Spokane, WA Nov 4, 2023
South Coast November Tournament (qualifier) Keller Bandon, OR Nov 4, 2023
All About Chess Quads 11-3-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Nov 3, 2023
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 11-3-23 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Nov 3, 2023
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 11-3-23 Moroney Online, WA Nov 3, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #50 Olson Redmond, WA Nov 3, 2023
Sioux Falls Quads 11-3-23 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Nov 3, 2023
WA Challenger's Cup Sagar/Balaji/BaruA Seattle, WA Oct 29, 2023
Mikhailiouk State Qualifier 10-28-23 Mikhailiouk Sammamish, WA Oct 28, 2023
All About Chess Quads 10-27-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Oct 27, 2023
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 10-27-23 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Oct 27, 2023
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 10-27-23 Moroney Online, WA Oct 27, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #49 Olson Redmond, WA Oct 27, 2023
Sioux Falls Quads 10-27-23 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Oct 27, 2023
Burlington Library October Walther Burlington, WA Oct 21, 2023
Chess4Life Issaquah State Qualifier 10-21-23 Wong Issaquah, WA Oct 21, 2023
Lakeside Fall Classic Sagar Seattle, WA Oct 21, 2023
Queen's Gambit Stripes Spokane Valley, WA Oct 21, 2023
Sioux Falls Chess 10-21-23 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Oct 21, 2023
All About Chess Quads 10-20-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Oct 20, 2023
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 10-20-23 Wong Bellevue, WA Oct 20, 2023
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 10-20-23 Moroney Online, WA Oct 20, 2023
High School Invitational Bruceri Spokane Valley, WA Oct 20, 2023
Microsoft Tournament 10-20-23 Pritchard Redmond, WA Oct 20, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #48 Olson Redmond, WA Oct 20, 2023
Washington G/60 Championship Sagar/Balaji/Barua Seattle, WA Oct 15, 2023
National Chess Day Scholastic Sagar/Balaji/Barua Seattle, WA Oct 14, 2023
The Opening - Clark County Tate Vancouver, WA Oct 14, 2023
All About Chess Quads 10-13-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Oct 13, 2023
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 10-13-23 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Oct 13, 2023
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 10-13-23 Moroney Online, WA Oct 13, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #47 Olson Redmond, WA Oct 13, 2023
Sioux Falls Quads 10-13-23 Neff SIoux Falls SD, OT Oct 13, 2023
Chess4Life Bellevue State Qualifier 10-7-23 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Oct 7, 2023
Knight's Surprise Stripes Spokane, WA Oct 7, 2023
OWS Fall Tornado Sinanan/Radin/Setiadikurnia Bellevue, WA Oct 7, 2023
All About Chess 10-6-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Oct 6, 2023
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 10-6-23 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Oct 6, 2023
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 10-6-23 Moroney Online, WA Oct 6, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads 10-6-23 Olson Redmond, WA Oct 6, 2023
Sioux Falls Quads 10-6-23 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Oct 6, 2023
South Coast September Tournament (qualifier) Keller Bandon, OR Sep 30, 2023
All About Chess Quads 9-29-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Sep 29, 2023
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads 9-29-23 Pritchard Bellevue, WA Sep 29, 2023
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 9-29-23 Moroney Online, WA Sep 29, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #45 Olson Redmond, WA Sep 29, 2023
Burlington Library Tounament 9-23-23 Walther Burlington, WA Sep 23, 2023
Mihailiouk State Qualifier 9-23-23 Mikhailiouk Not Specified, WA Sep 23, 2023
All About Chess 9-22-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Sep 22, 2023
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 9-22-23 Moroney Online, WA Sep 22, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads 9-22-23 Olson Redmond, WA Sep 22, 2023
Sioux Falls Quads 9-22-23 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Sep 22, 2023
All About Chess Quads 9-15-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Sep 15, 2023
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 9-15-23 Moroney Online, WA Sep 15, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #43 Olson Redmond, WA Sep 15, 2023
Seattle Classic Scholastic Sagar/Barua/Sankrithi Seattle, WA Sep 10, 2023
Washington Women's Championship Sagar/Barua/Balaji Seattle, WA Sep 10, 2023
All ABout Chess Quads 9-8-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Sep 8, 2023
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 9-8-23 Moroney Online, WA Sep 8, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #42 Olson Redmond, WA Sep 8, 2023
Sioux Falls Quads 9-8-23 Neff Sioux Falls SD, OT Sep 8, 2023
All About Chess Quads 9-1-23 Stensland Issaquah, WA Sep 1, 2023
Chess4Life Virtual Quads 9-1-23 Moroney Online, WA Sep 1, 2023
Orlov Chess Academy Friday Night Quads #41 Olson Redmond, WA Sep 1, 2023
Brandon Library Open (qualifier) Keller Bandon, OR Aug 19, 2023

(qualify) indicates qualifying event for Oregon State tournament. For some multi-week team events to count as a qualifier, a minimum number of games are required. Contact OSCF or a league coordinator for details.
(Washington qualifies by section, not event - see WA elementary qualifiers list.)

(qualify) indicates a previous season's event reported here for convenience, not a part of this chess year.